SEDIV Championship Points Updated – 6/17

Here are the current standings in the SEDIV Time Trial Championship Points Chase as of 6/17

SEDIV TT 2016 RESULTS and POINTS    
    Q       TGPR Dragon CMP
DRIVER Class 4 REGION Best 6 TOTAL 2-Apr 4-May 4-Jun
                 
                 
Willie Stock BSP     9 9   9  
Shane Findlan BSP   CCR-61 9 9     9
                 
Reese Remy CSP   BUC-34 22 22 4 9 9
Jeff Noser CSP   BUC-34 13 13 3 6 4
David Branch CSP   WGR- 22 22 9    
Tony Ewing CSP   TVR-93 6 6 6    
Steve Wade CSP   WDC-42 6 6     6
                 
Robert (Doc) Burgess DSP   NCR-55 18 18   9 9
                 
Ken Owens EP   DIX-95 15 15 6 9  
Brett Whisenant EP   TVR-93 9 9 9    
John McGee EP   ATL-3 9 9     9
Mark Gustafson EP   CFR-83 4 4 4    
                 
Ron Lordy ESP     9 9   9  
JC Mostiller ESP     6 6   6  
James Mostiller ESP     4 4   4  
Brian Gause ESP   CCR-61 0 0      
                 
Ray Cockrell F5   CCR-61 18 18   9 9
Carl Woodruff F5   ATL-3 9 9 9    
                 
Steve Conrad FF   TVR-93 18 18 9   9
Adrian Aveni FF   ALA-1 0 0      
                 
Jeff Petermann FM   ATL-3 9 9   9  
                 
John Wade FSP   TVR-93 18 18 9   9
                 
Garry Sharp FST   ATL-3 9 9 9    
                 
Paul Tatum FV   TVR-93 15 15 6   9
Mark Rothermel FV   TVR-93 9 9 9    
                 
Bill F. Coffey GT1   FLA-11 18 18 9 9  
                 
Bob Saville GT2   CCR-61 18 18   9 9
Nadine Saville GT2   CCR-61 10 10   6 4
Michael Attaway GT2   ATL-3 6 6     6
Darryl Desmarteau GT2   CCR-61 4 4   4  
                 
Bill Coffey GT3   BUC-34 18 18 9 9  
                 
Clayton Pannell ITA   TVR-93 9 9 9    
Cliff McManus ITA     9 9     9
                 
Ken Geci ITB   TVR-93 9 9 9    
                 
Joesph Armstrong ITO   NCR-55 18 18   9 9
                 
Bryan Toth ITS   CCR-61 9 9     9
                 
David McDaniel ITX   CHA-94 9 9   9  
                 
Ned Crawley P2   ATL-3 9 9 9    
                 
Delanie Calhoun SM   ALA-1 9 9 9    
Mark Hanson SM     9 9   9  
Larry Nichols SM   ALA-1 6 6 6    
John Palazzolo SM     6 6   6  
                 
John Seegers SMSE   WDC-42 9 9   9  
Wayne Houser SMSE     6 6   6  
                 
David Lopett Special     9 9   9  
                 
Thomas Vincent SPO   ODR-63 13 13   4 9
Heikki Rinta-Koski SPO   ATL-3 9 9   9  
Lars Lattstrom SPO   CCR-61 6 6   6  
                 
Ron Richey SPU   ATL-3 18 18 9   9
Andrew Maffessanti SPU   ATL-3 9 9   9  
Robert Nelson SPU   FLR 8 8 2   6
Mike Breakey SPU   CHA-94 6 6 6    
Ted Theodore SPU   SCR-79 4 4 4    
Michael Breakey SPU   CHA-94 3 3 3    
                 
Larrry High SSM   CCR-61 18 18   9 9
                 
Michael Garoust SSP   CFR-83 18 18 9   9
                 
Vicki Lanning Eckerich STU   CCR-61 9 9   9  
                 
Richard Burgess SU   NCR-55 15 15   6 9
Andy Tow SU   ALA-1 13 13 9 4  
Rocco Bocchicchio SU     9 9   9  
Robert Russom SU   ALA-1 9 9 6 3  
Steve Eckerich SU   CCR-61 2 2   2  
Krafton Locke SU   CCR-61 1 1   1  
Luke Vigneault SU     1 1   1  
Avery Street SU     1 1   1  
                 
Rock Webb VC   SCR-79 9 9   9  
                 
65       EVENT TOTAL   28 36 22
        OVERALL AVG   28.0 32.0 28.7
        TT AVG   28.0 32  
        HC AVG       22.0